2016 Beast Outstanding Wrestlers

Inline image 1

Mikey Labriola, Bethlehem Catholic pictured here with NWCA Executive Director Michael Moyer, and Tournament Director Steve Lex

Contact Info

Tournament Director
Steve Lex
302-218-4399

Assistant Tourn Director
Tom Bosso

DWA   Executive   Director
Donna Silvestri Fecondo

DWA President
Tom Abbott

Title Sponsor / Sponsorship
Scholarships
Donna Silvestri Fecondo

Ticket Sales / College Packets
Ann Vettori

Home | High School Teams | Lodging | Schedule | Media Application | Previous Beast Results | Ticket Info | Sponsors | College Coaches


Dr. Joseph Straight, MD
Home

 

25th Annual Beast of the East

December 16th and 17th, 2017

Breaking News:

Women's College Wrestling Match

#2 Campbellsville vs #4 Univ of Cumberlands

The action begins at 5:30 PM EST

followed by Ohio State vs Princeton at 8 PM
 

Ticket info can be found on the Ticket Info page
________________________

2017 Beast of the East Press Conference

 
Video courtesy of Calvin Hudson Productions Inc.

________________________

"25 years of Excellence"

 

Thank you Coach Troy Nickerson from the Univ of Northern Colorodo

________________________

Top Seeds by Weight

106

1. Nick Kayal, Bergen Catholic
2. Ryan Miller, Blair
3. Will Guida, St Pauls
4. Cooper Flynn, McDonogh
5. Nico Nardone, Delbarton
6. Jake Wohltman, Lake Highland
7. Jack Stanley, Brecksville
8. Brenden Barnes, Benedictine College
9. Brayden Hohman, New Kent
10. Matt Vulakh, Pope John Paul
11. Chris Kim, Germantown
12. Julian Holley, Grassfield
13. Nate Lackman, BECA
14. Patrick Adams, St Peters Prep
15. Jake Williams, Perry
16. Kyle Mathues, Malvern Prep
 

113

1. Kurt McHenry, St Pauls
2. Anthony Clark, Delbarton
3. Trevor Mastrogiovanni, Blair
4. Ryan Chauvin, Lake Highland
5. Eddie Ventresca, Pope John
6. Dylan Shawver, Elyria
7. Aaron Howell, JW Robinson
8. Chris Barnabee, Mt St Joe’s
9. Jordie White, Eastside
10. Blair Orr, Episcopal Academy
11. Will LIsenby, Westfield
12. Zach Spence, Salesianum
13. Brandon Seidman, Germantown
14. Dayton Delviscio, Malvern Prep
15. Will Rayne, Indian River
16. Andrew Perelka, Brecksville
 

120

1. Michael Colaiocco, Blair
2. Julian Tagg, Brecksville
3. Robert Howard, Bergen Catholic
4. King Sandoval, St Mary Ryken
5. Brendon Fenton, Elyria
6. Samuel Alvarez, St Joe’s
7. Robbie Rosser, Milford
8. Ryan Jack, Danbury
9. Brandon Wittenberg, Battlefield
10. Jordan Aluyan, Ft Dorchester
11. Kyle Kaiser, Paramus
12. Matt Lackman, BECA
13. Chris Trelli, Bristol Central
14. Paul Truntich, Archbishop Spaulding
15. Barret Kappler, Timberlane
16. Jett Steckline, Great Bridge

126

1. Patrick Glory, Delbarton
2. Chris Wright, Central Dauphin
3. Sean Pierson, Nazareth
4. Mick Burnett, Elyria
5. Christopher Rivera, Ft Myers
6. Travis Mastrogiovanni, Blair
7. Michael Kelly, St Peter
8. Josh Jones, Saucon Valley
9. Domenic Difrancescantonio, Hanover Park
10. Mark Salvatore, Malvern Prep
11. James Wilson, Cedar Cliff
12. Taylor Donovan, Timberlane
13. Lorenzo Lopez, Landon School
14. Anthony Caruso, Cape Henlopen
15. Cameron Hayes, Caesar Rodney
16. Ryan Shepherd, Haverford

132

1. Joey Silva, Lake Highland
2. Nicholas Raimo, Hanover Park
3. Gabriel Tagg, Brecksville
4. Connor McGonagle, Timberlane
5. Jakob Camacho, Danbury
6. Andrew Wert, Central Dauphine
7. Michael Madara, Blair
8. Carmen Ferrante, Bergen Catholic
9. Collin Gerardi, Powhatan
10. Justin Rivera, Ft Myers
11. Lucas Revano, Camden Catholic
12. Josh Breeding, Elyria
13. Rick Couch, Archbishop Spaulding
14. Rashad Stratton, Sussex Central
15. Nick Natarcola, Smyrna
16. Niko Chilson, Rootstown

138

1. Malcolm Robinson, Blair
2. Quinn Kinner, Kingsway
3. Jarred Papcsy, BECA
4. Marshall Keller, Christiansburg
5. Jackson Henson, Waynesburg
6. Noah Castillo, Lake Highland
7. Joseph Aragona, Pope John
8. Luke Wymer, St Vincent St Mary
9. Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville
10. Noah Roulo, Matacoa
11. Jackson Dean, Caesar Rodney
12. River Curtis, Battlefield
13. Imran Heard, St Pauls
14. Ryan O’Grady, Nazareth
15. Caden Mareno, McDonogh
16. Tyler Sung, New Canaan

145

1. Jacori Teemer,
2. Robbie Garcia, Pope John
3. Ricky Cabanillas, DePaul
4. Jason Jones, Saucon Valley
5. Max Hammond, St Pauls
6. PJ Crane, Malvern Prep
7. Kai Bele, Lake Highland
8. Ryan Vulakh, Pope John Paul
9. Victor Voinovich, Brecksville
10. Xander Whitehurst, Christiansburg
11. Greg Baum, Smyrna
12. Trent Johnson, John Handley
13. Dylan Musgrave, Timberlane
14. Cruise Baker, Eastside
15. Kyle McDonough, Sanford
16. Logan Kissel, Garretsville

152

1. David Carr, Perry
2. Sammy Sasso, Nazareth
3.  Nathan Thacker, Gonzaga
4. John Manning, St Thomas Villanova
5. Jake Hart, Ft Mills
6. Zach Feight, Battlefield
7. Matt Mitchler, Mountain View
8. William Kaiser, Blair
9. Noah Strout, Oyster River
10. Nathan Warden, Christiansburg
11. Andrew Brooks, Sanford
12. Brendon Gallagher, Landon
13. Colin Vallis, Belmont Hill
14. Tony Asatrian, Bergen Catholic
15. Stephan Mayo, Muhlenberg
16. Alex Laveck, McDonogh

160

1. Phil Conigliaro, Belmont Hill
2. Andrew Merola, Blair
3. Shane Griffith, Bergen Catholic
4. Erich Byelick, Lake Highland
5. Kevon Freeman, Lake Catholic
6. Tim Fitzpatrick, Holy Spirit
7. Drew Parker, Ft Dorchester
8. Ronal Miller, Battlefield
9. Justin Berube, Timberlane
10. Avery Mayan, Polytech
11. Shane Shannon, King William
12. JT Davis, Smyrna
13. Matthew Liberato, Hanover Park
14. Chrstos Avgeros, Benedictine College
15. AJ Deutel, Brooke Point
16. Samuel Tomlinson, Powhatan

170

1. Julian Ramirez, Blair
2. Emil Soehnlen, Perry
3. Christopher Foca, Bergen Catholic
4. Luke Nichter, Chambersburg
5. Johnathan, Parker, Ft Dorchester
6. Max Cosmides, Lake Highland
7. Franco Camarca, Fauquier
8. Ryan DeVivo, Xavier
9. Brandon Berube, Timberlane
10. Garrett Kappes, McDonogh
11. Nicholas Florschutz, Malvern Prep
12. Dustin Radford, Archbishop Spaulding
 

182

1. Leonardo Tarantino, Blair
2. Josh Stillings, Pennridge
3. Ryan Karoly, Malvern Prep
4. Jack Parr, St Pauls
5. Cole Kreshpane, Delbarton
6. Jacob Cardenas, Bergen Catholic
7. Dylan Tremblay, Timberlane
8. David Schultz, Mt St Joes
9. Jack Wimmer, McDonogh
10. David Heath, St Vincent St Marys
11. Cade Wilson, Nazareth
12. Sam Fisher, Fauquier
13. Roger Pierce, Brooke Point
14. Eze Chukwuezi, Colonial Forge
15. Chris Handlin, Cape Henlopen
16. Holdon Fricks, All Saints

195

1. Michael Beard, Malvern Prep
2. Tony Wuest, Smyrna
3. Peyton Craft, Blair
4. Chris Vasquez, Mountain View
5. Elijah Rodriquez, Long Beach
6. Zach Blackiston, Perry
7. David Jones, King William
8. Zach Brown, Eastern
9. Chris Langguth, Rootstown
10. Autstin Stith, Mt St Joes
11. Alex Cawley, Pemberton
12. Zack Lewis, St Peters

220

1. Ben Goldin, Lake Highland
2. Peter Acciardi, Don Bosco
3. Owen Trephan, Blair
4. Ian Edenfield, Laurel Highlands
5. Zach D’Anna, Brecksville
6. Thomas Mukai, JW Robinson
7. Trent Ragland, New Kent
8. Russ Pierce, Brooke Point
9. David Maholtz, Eastside
10. James Momom, South County
11. Ryan Boyle, Rootstown
12. Loma Thomas, McKean

HWT

1. PJ Mustipher, McDonogh
2. Gerald Brown, West Mifflin
3. Curtis Ruff, Lake Highland
4. Ramses Montalvo, Brooke Point
5. John Birchmeier, Broad Run
6. Qumari Jackson, Ft Dorchester
7. Eric Picher, Tilton
8. Trevor Burns, Grassfield
9. Brian Sidle, St Joes
10. Kraig Correll, Blair
11. Isaac Reighter, Mt St Joes
12. Derek Devine, North Allegeny
 

________________________


University of Delaware
Bob Carpenter Center
631 S. College Avenue
Newark, DE 19716

Image result for trackcast wrestling logo
_______________________

___________________________________________________

The Beast of the East is proud to partner with

 

AND

____________________________________________________

 

\ Links to our friends

 

To find more info on DWA click the icon below:


Senator Poore Supports the 2016 Beast of the East


Dr. Michael Axe, MD
Home